Legal notice

 

Legal notice

In accordance with the provisions of articles 6-III and 19 of the French Digital Economy Law ('Loi pour la Confiance dans l'Économie Numérique'), we inform you that:

This website is published by: AFA Architectes
Having its head office located at: 47 avenue de Lugo - 94600 Choisy-le-Roi - France

Publication manager: Sylvie Neyret

Contacts: Tel. +33 (0)1 77 93 78 15
Siret number: 478 055 866 - Intracommunity VAT number: FR 0947 805 58 66
Limited-liability company ('société à responsabilité limitée' under French law) with a capital of €50,000

The publication manager of the www.afa-architectes.com website acknowledges that he/she holds the skills and resources required to access and use this site.

Automatic processing of personal data obtained from the www.afa-architectes.com website is carried out in accordance with the requirements of the French data protection and civil liberties law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 and its revisions.

Under the terms of article 32 of this same law, any information that you provide via forms given on the website is necessary in order to reply to your query and is intended for AFA Architectes, which is responsible for processing this information for administrative and commercial purposes.

This law gives you the right to access and consult your personal information and, if necessary, have any such information corrected, completed, updated, blocked or deleted if it is inaccurate, incomplete, ambiguous or outdated or if its collection, use, disclosure or retention is prohibited.

You also have the right to object to your personal information being used for legitimate reasons or for business prospecting purposes.

You may exercise all these rights by sending a letter, enclosing a copy of a personal identity document including your signature, to: AFA Architectes - 47 avenue de Lugo - 94600 Choisy-le-Roi - France

 

Website design and creation

BLEUPIMENT
13 impasses des Roches
69760 Limonest - France

Tel. +33 (0)6 86 77 92 10

E-mail: Digital agency Bleupiment
Website: www.bleupiment.fr

 

Cookies

When you connect to our site, a cookie may be placed automatically in your browser.

A cookie is a block of data that does not enable you to be identified but that is used to save information relating to your activity on our site.

Your browser can be configured to notify you when cookies are added and, if you wish, to reject them (more detailed information on this subject may be found on the website of the French data protection agency (CNIL): www.cnil.fr).

You have all the rights described in the previous section in regard to personal data transmitted via cookies in the conditions described above.

In using the www.afa-architectes.com website you must comply with the French data protection and civil liberties law no. 78-17 dated 6 January 1978 and its revisions, violation of which can result in prosecution.

In particular, you must not collect or use personal information that you are able to access on the site in a fraudulent manner or carry out any action liable to invade the privacy or harm the reputation of another person.

 

Intellectual property

The general structure and the contents making up the www.afa-architectes.com site are the exclusive property of AFA.


The full or partial republishing, modification, reuse or forwarding of technical documents, images and texts on the present site by any person whatsoever is strictly prohibited without the express authorisation of AFA Architectes and would constitute fraud subject to prosecution under the terms of articles L. 335-2 et seq. of the French intellectual property code.


The same applies to any databases produced by AFA Architectes appearing on the website, which are protected by the provisions of the French law of 1 July 1998 transposing into the French intellectual property code the EU directive of 11 March 1996 relating to the legal protection of databases.


The brands of AFA Architectes and its partners and the logos appearing on the site are protected by intellectual property law. Full or partial reproduction of these brands or these logos on the basis of site components without the express authorisation of AFA Architectes is therefore prohibited by virtue of the French intellectual property code. AFA Architectes will not be held liable for the use of links from its website to other resources available on the Internet.


The existence of a link between the www.afa-architectes.com website and an external site shall under no circumstances indicate that AFA Architectes guarantees the content of the said site and more particularly any use thereof. In particular, AFA Architectes will not be held liable for attacks from viruses or other computer parasites spread via the said external sites.


AFA will not be held liable under any circumstances for direct, indirect or specific damage resulting from use of the www.afa-architectes.com website and/or the interpretation of its content. In particular, AFA Architectes will not be held liable for any operating, commercial or financial loss or any loss of programs or data from the computer systems of visitors to the www.afa-architectes.com website. All disputes relating to use of the www.afa-architectes.com website are governed by French law.